News
Events
Research
Ways to help
About us
Contact Us
Home >
>
DONATE NOW
EVENTS
ANNUAL BALL
CONTACT US
SIGN UP TO NEWSLETTER

Crystal Ball - A brighter future

for people with MS

 

Thank You

Thank you to the Foundation's Patron, Dr Brendan Nelson, Celebrity MCs Amanda Keller and Brendan Jones, Auctioneer Craig Marshall Century 21 Cordeaux Marshall Gordon, The Shuffle Kings, Jim Conway, Allan Casswell, Maxine Gourley, Sydney Ensemble, Kate Wormald and Matt Lee.

Major Sponsors

         
         
         
         

Sponsors and Supporters

Thank you very much to the generous Corporations and organizations whose logos are displayed in the rolling banner on our Crystal Ball page and also to all those listed in our Acknowledgements below. The Foundation is really indebted to you for your generous support of multiple sclerosis research and the pursuit of a cure or preventive strategy for this disease:

Acknowledgements

Abel Tasman Motel Batehaven   Accor Darling Harbour Hotels
Advanced Gemmological Services
AJs Mudgee Guesthouse
Alpine Habitats Thredbo Valley
Julie Anderson
Maureen and Peter Anderton
ANZ Stadium
Elizabeth Arden
Elizabeth Arrabalde
Art of Ice Sculptures
Craig Astridge, Singapore Airlines
Australian Idol
Austereo Pty Limited
Australian Open Tennis
Australia Zoo
Bacardi Lion
Ian Ballard, XYZnetworks
Ian and Kerry Ballard
Robyn Barrett
Tania Beck
Berida Manor
Fiona Berry
Bertram Printing, Chatswood
Joanna Betteridge
Big W
Jenine Blessington
Blue Gum Motor Inn Dubbo
Blue Print Advisory
Jasmin Bond, Greentrees Guest House Orange
Bonville Golf Resort
David Booth, Westmead Millennium Institute
Terry and Penny Boyle, Marcel Towers, Nambucca Heads
Barry Bradford, Golf Events
BridgeClimb
Graham Bryce, Vodafone
Margaret Bryce
Muriel Buckeridge
Burke’s Backyard Magazine
Bygone Beautys Cottages Leura
Tim Cahill
Simon Calton, Opera Australia
Captain Cook Cruises
carolgibbonsphotography
Allan Casswell
Century 21 Cordeaux Marshall Gordon
Chambers Cellars Pymble
Fiona Chapman, Switch Sticks
Cheviot Bridge
David Chitty
City Tattersalls Club
Bili Clark
Darren Clark
Michael Clarke
Jan and David Colchester
Jenny and George Comanos
Jim Conway
Matt Conway, The National Grid
Maurice Cooper, Bygone Beautys Cottages Leura
Margaret Court
Cricket New South Wales
Arthur Crossan
Lina Crotti, Teez Catering
Crowne Plaza Hunter Valley
Cue Clothing Company
Betty Cuthbert AM
Darling Harbour Car Parks
Joan and Geoff Dartnell
Ruth da Silva, Gallery Oscar
Suzie Day
Kaye Dening AM
DMC Digital Pty Ltd
Cindy Dock, RedBalloon Days
Wendy and David Dodd
Peter Done, Honorary Auditor
Joan and Kevin Down
Glenda and Stephen Dunn
Rob and Stephanie Dunn, Art of Ice Sculptures
Eastern Creek Raceway
Graham and Lorrie Easy
Matthew Easy, Insite Organisation
Ray Easy
Nick Ebbeck, Mayor of Ku-ring-gai
Elegant Outdoors Turramurra
Elstar by Design Drummoyne
Ensemble Theatre
Peter Evans, Hugo’s Lounge, Kings Cross
Bernard Fanning
Lady Fairfax and Trustees
Mark Fargas, Legends Under Glass
FCm Travel Solutions, Melbourne
Richard Ferguson, Bertram Printing
Forty One Restaurant
Brian Foster
FremantleMedia Australia
Gallery Oscar
Gem Studies Laboratory
Gerrards Jewellers, Registered Valuers
David Gilbert, Cricket NSW
Adam Gilchrist
Dean Gilchrist
Rhonda Gillam
Golf Australia
Golf Events Pty Ltd
Adam Goodes, QBE Sydney Swans
Maxine Gourley
Grand Mercure Apartments Darling Harbour
Andrew and Libby Gray
Greentrees Guest House Orange
Tony and Bev Griffin, Quality Inn & Suites Port Macquarie
Charles Hachem, Elstar by Design Drummoyne
Grant Hackett                            Barry Hall, QBE Sydney Swans Fiona Hall
Hamilton Country Retreat Kangaroo Valley
Dale Hard, Rothfield Print Management
Shirley Harding
Professor Simon Hawke
Matt Hayden
Brett Hayes

 

 

Head
Katrina and Mike Hemingway
Mark Higgins, Waldorf Apartment Hotel, Canberra
Hilton Brisbane
Hilton Sydney
Kerry and Mark Horder
Hotel Ibis Darling Harbour
Alexia Houston
Victoria Howlett
Elizabeth Hoy
Hugo’s Lounge, Kings Cross
Hunter Resort Pokolbin
Hunter Valley Golf and Country Club
Michael Hussey
Tony Ienna, Upper Level Hairdressing
IML Australia
Insite Organisation
International Quarterback
Paul and Mandy Jeffery, AJs Mudgee Guesthouse
Anthony Jennings
Alan Jones AO
Brendan Jones, 101.7 WSFM
Tracey Jordan, Symbion Laverty Pathology
Paul Kamsler Jnr, Pacific International Cairns on the Esplanade
Amanda Keller, 101.7 WSFM
Catherine Keniry
Belinda Kerr
Kims Beach Hideaway Toowoon Bay
Michelle King
Niall King, Rotary Club of Strathfield
Kingsgrove Sports Centre
Knox Grammar School
KPMG
Ku-ring-gai Council
Jacqui Landis, Ravish Designs – Sterling Silver Jewellery with Soul
Roy and Carol Langsford
Paul Laurenson
Brett Lee
Matt Lee
Legends Under Glass
Leisure Link (Australia)
Lexus of Chatswood
Laura Liganari
Dennis Lillee
Lilyvale – In the Royal National Park
Lime Stone Café and Grill Gordon
Demetrios Livissianis
Little Daisies, West Pymble
Perry and Annette Lopez
Love All, Macquarie Shopping Centre
Phillip and Sue Loxley
Roland Lumbroso, Piccolino Italian Cuisine West Pymble
Scott Macdonald
Lora Man, West Lindfield Chinese Restaurant
Manly Sea Eagles
Marcel Towers Nambucca Heads
Craig Marshall, Century 21 Cordeaux Marshall Gordon
Christina Matthews, Cricket NSW
Euan Macleod
Simon McCarroll, Lexus of Chatswood
Fiona McKay, Westmead Millennium Institute
Professor James McLeod
Bridget McNamara
Roy and Bev McWilliam
Medibank International
Michael Mehigan, Elegant Outdoors Turramurra
Sue, Doug, Paul and Hollie Meredith, DMC Digital
David Misson
Reg Mombassa
Gary Morris, Parramatta Leagues Club
Mort-ant Company
Mounts Bay Waters Apartment Hotel, Perth
MS Research Australia
MS Australia
Anthea Mulder
Hon. Brendan Nelson, Federal Member for Bradfield
Nepean Belle Paddlewheeler
John Newcombe
North Shore Times
Novotel Lakeside Rotorua
Novotel Sydney on Darling Harbour
Novotel Tainui Hamilton
Andrew and Elizabeth Nowasad, Ulladulla Guest House
NSW Harness Racing Club
Chris Odman, Eastern Creek Raceway
Daniel Odman, Lexus of Chatswood
Barry O’Farrell, State Member for Ku-ring-gai
Virginia and Neale Olney
Opera Australia
Alan Overton AM, Parramatta Leagues Club
Pacific International Cairns on the Esplanade
Parramatta Eels
Parramatta Leagues Club
Pasadena on Pittwater
Michelle Paulson, Waldorf Apartment Hotel Parramatta
Penrith Platypus Cruiser
Peppercorn Restaurant Roseville
Peppers Anchorage Port Stephens
Peppers Pier Resort Hervey Bay
Piccolino Italian Cuisine, West Pymble
Ray and Carole Pinn, Jewellers
John and Louise Pollaers, Lilyvale – In the Royal National Park
Professor John Pollard
Mia Polykarpou

 

Michael Pontin
Susan Potthurst, Elegant Outdoors Turramurra
Toni Powell
Prestige Outdoor Images
Pullman at Sydney Olympic Park
Pymble Golf Club
Quality Inn & Suites Port Macquarie
Quest Mandurah
Quest Margaret River
Quicksilver
Radio 2GB
Radio 2UE
Ravenswood School for Girls
Ravish Designs – Sterling Silver Jewellery with Soul
Readers Digest
RedBalloon Days
Revlon Australasia
Sandi Rigby
Dennis and Maureen Riley, Peppercorn Restaurant Roseville
John Roberts
Kay Roberts
Roseville College
Roseville Florist
Roseville Tennis Coaching
Ken and Wilma Rosewall
Sarah Ross-Smith
Rotary Club of Strathfield
Rothfield Print Management
Professor Peter Russell
Saffo Jewellery
Louise Sauvage
Adam Scott
Sebel Kirkton Park Hunter Valley
Bill Sechos, Gemmologist and Registered Valuer
Bronwyn Shakespear
Shangri-la Hotel Singapore
Margaret and Peter Sheean
Shirley Shortle
Singapore Airlines
Peter Slee, DMC Digital
Greg Sleigh, ANZ Stadium
Tony Smallwood, Registered Valuer
Kathryn and Warwick Smith
Mark Smith
Paul and Gaynor Smith, Mort-ant Company
Harry Solomons, Kingsgrove Sports Centre
Stela Solar
Professor Graeme Stewart
Sunbeam Corporation
Switch Sticks
Sydney Aquarium
Sydney Convention and Exhibition Centre Darling Harbour
Sydney Ensemble, String quartet
Sydney Football Club
Sydney Helitours
Sydney Sporting Supplies Pty Ltd
Sydney Tower + OzTrek
Sydney Turf Club
Sydney Wildlife World
Symbion Laverty Pathology
Tallwoods Verve Resort
Taronga Western Plains Zoo
Mark Taylor
Teez Catering
Tennis Australia
Tennis New South Wales
The Bankside Waldorf Apartment Hotel, Auckland NZ
theloft, King St Wharf
The Peppercorn Restaurant Roseville
The Shuffle Kings
The Swanston Hotel, Mercure Grand, Melbourne
The Tearoom Queen Victoria Building
The Weekend Australian Art Sydney
The Wiggles Shop
Ian Thistlethwayte
Vanessa and Matt Thompson, Roseville Tennis Coaching
John Tognolini, Mounts Bay Waters Apartment Hotel, Perth
Graham Tribe, MS Australia
Triple M
Kostya Tszyu
Ulladulla Guest House
Upper Level Hairdressing
Tim Vial, NSW Harness Racing
Vodafone Australia
Volunteer workers
Waldorf Apartment Hotel, Canberra
Waldorf Apartment Hotel, Parramatta
Waldorf Apartment Hotel, The Entrance
Dr. John Walsh
Joye and Don Walsh
Waterford Wedgwood Australia
Gai Waterhouse Racing Stables
Watermark Restaurant, Balmoral Beach
Craig Watson, Tennis Australia
Paula Waugh, Big W
Westmead Millennium Institute, Researchers
West Lindfield Chinese Licenced Restaurant
Alan Wheat
Rodney Wikstrom
Andrew Wills, Wills Brand Design
Jenny Wolf
Geoff Wolf, Waldorf Apartment Hotel Group
Ken and Mary Woods, Berida Manor
Sue Woodward, Blue Print Advisory
Woolloomooloo Waters Apartment Hotel Sydney
Kate Wormald
Jeremy Wright, MS Research Australia
XYZnetworks
Dr Janet Young
Philip Zajac, The Swanston Hotel, Mercure Grand, Melbourne
Zoological Parks Board of NSW

Sincere appreciation to all our volunteers for giving their valuable time to contribute to the funds raised for multiple sclerosis research

 

Trish Foundation & MS Research Australia Working together to find a cure for MS
Copyright © Trish Multiple Sclerosis Research Foundation. All rights reserved.